Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Net Inclusion 2023
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Net Inclusion 2023
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to Net Inclusion 2023! Please make sure to select your schedule for this three day interactive event!
Net Inclusion 2023 is being hosted at Henry B. Gonzalez Convention center, located at: 900 East Market Street, San Antonio, TX, USA
Please click here to view our Policies and Helpful Tips.
By registering and checking in at Net Inclusion, all attendees signal their understanding and agreement to these policies
TIP: To be visible to other attendees to network or chat, set your profile to “Public.” This will allow you to send & receive messages with other attendees!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break
Break-Out
Break-Out (Livestream Available)
All
Livestream
Lightning Round
Plenary
Reception
Registration
Site Tour
Workshop
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Tuesday
, February 28
7:30am CST
Breakfast & Registration
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
9:00am CST
Welcome Plenary!
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
10:00am CST
Break
TBA
10:30am CST
Assistive Technology and Digital Equity
Room 225 A
Carolyn Bennett Glauda • Paul Goodman • Dianne Connery • Amy Fuchs • Karla Suomala
Device Access Solutions
Room 225 C
Andrew Elofson • Michael Abensour • Adam Sharma • Karisa Tashjian • Dylan Zajac
Digital Inclusion in Workforce Development
Room 225 D
Kate Rivera • Angelique De Oliveira • Amanda Bergson-Shilcock • Annmarie Lanesey • Marisol Tapia Hopper
Digital Inclusion within Healthcare Programs
Room 216 A
Puja Deverakonda • Galen Alexander • Katherine Kim • Jaleen Johnson • Amy Sheon
Digital Skills Curriculum with Equity at the Forefront
Room 225 B
Ina P Montgomery • Ji Soo Song • Theresa Sladek • Julian Alexander • Stacy Rozier
Engaging Community Leadership in Digital Equity Work: Building from the Ground Up, Not from the Outside In
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
Michell Morton • Natalie Gonzalez • Bill Callahan • DeAnne Cuellar • Lupe Valenzuela
Local Governments Supporting and Leading Digital Equity Initiatives
Ballroom C1
Autumn Evans • Corian Zacher • John Speirs • Juliet Fink Yates • Laura B. Fogle
11:30am CST
Lunch - Affinity Tables
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
12:30pm CST
Fireside Chat: Capital Projects Funding for Digital Equity
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
Joseph Wender • Amy Huffman
1:00pm CST
Bus Loading & Community Site Tours
San Antonio - Various
1:15pm CST
Building a Sustainable Device Ecosystem
Room 216 A
Karisa Tashjian • Nirvan West • Susan Krautbauer • Scot Henley
Building Subsidized & Affordable Broadband: Rural, Tribal, and Urban Settings
Ballroom C1
Chris Mitchell • Ry Marcattilio-McCracken • DeAnne Cuellar • Emma Gautier • Sean Gonsalves • Christine Parker
Digital Inclusion 101 & Net Inclusion Guide
Room 225 B
Susan Walters • Richelle Crotty • Knowledge Build Hudson • Yvette Scorse • Pamela Rosales
How to Influence Public Policy: Local, State, and Federal
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
Tsion Tesfaye • Munirih Santiago Jester • Greg Guice • Coralette Hannon • Brandon Forester • Brian Donoghue • Valeria Ceballos Jauregui • Amy Huffman
How to Start a Digital Navigator Program
Room 225 D
Davida Delmar • Katarina Smiley • Lo Smith • Kristi Zappie-Ferradino • Abi Waldrupe
How to Use the Digital Inclusion Asset Mapping Tool
Room 225 C
Miles Miller • Paolo Balboa • Brett Litzler • Aaron Schill • Katie Knox Mimoune
Northstar Digital Literacy: A Key Resource in your Digital Equity Plan Implementation
Room 225 A
Kaʻala Souza • Ann Manby • Christa Vinson • Rebecca Kelley • Amy Sheon • Eric Nesheim • Theresa Sladek
4:15pm CST
Bus Drop Off
TBA
4:30pm CST
Reception hosted by PCs for People
Rio Plaza
Timezone
Net Inclusion 2023
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Net Inclusion 2023
Feb 27
-
Mar 2, 2023
Monday
, February 27
Tuesday
, February 28
Wednesday
, March 1
Thursday
, March 2
Filter By Venue
900 East Market Street, San Antonio, TX, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom C1
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
Marriott Riverwalk
Rio Plaza
Room 216 A
Room 225 A
Room 225 B
Room 225 C
Room 225 D
San Antonio - Various
TBA
Filter By Type
Break
Break-Out
Break-Out (Livestream Available)
All
Livestream
Lightning Round
Plenary
Reception
Registration
Site Tour
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Vicky Yuki
Nehemiah Pitts III
Heather Gate
Jason Inofuentes
Ina P Montgomery
Lex Huth
Debra Croswell
Will Perez
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, February 27
Tuesday
, February 28
Wednesday
, March 1
Thursday
, March 2
Venue
Ballroom C1
Main Ballroom - Hemisfair Ballroom (Prefunction Space - 3rd Floor)
Marriott Riverwalk
Rio Plaza
Room 216 A
Room 225 A
Room 225 B
Room 225 C
Room 225 D
San Antonio - Various
TBA
Session Type
Break
Break-Out
Break-Out (Livestream Available)
All
Livestream
Lightning Round
Plenary
Reception
Registration
Site Tour
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular